3. items
  5. country

Germany Germany

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of German nationality.

Buy Heinrich Neuy - ein wenig schwermütig? Bid from 110!
Heinrich Neuy (1911-2003) German a little melancholy
Technique Offset
Dimensions 53.7 x 36 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Felix Droese - Übergang Invalidenstraße 25.02.1988, 9,00Uhr? Bid from 150!
Felix Droese (1950) German Dutch Invalidenstraße crossing 25.02.1988, 9:00 am
Technique Offset
Dimensions 39 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Hutschenreuther - Miniatur weinachtskugeln? Bid from 120!
Hutschenreuther (1814) German miniature Christmas balls
Dimensions 30 x 23 x 6 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Marked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Fred Dahmen - Raum J+R? Bid from 400!
Karl Fred Dahmen (1917-1981) German Room J+R
Technique Etching
Dimensions 76 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Franz Meckl - Franz Meckl: Krug? Bid from 39!
Franz Meckl (1948) German Franz Meckl: Krug
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - JOSEPH BEUYS: Einladung "Buttocklifting", Amsterdam, 1975, signiert? Bid from 250!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German "Fat Shine on Iron" 1977, motif 1, signed
Technique Offset
Dimensions 10.1 x 15.1 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Bianga - roter Sand? Bid from 220!
Karl Bianga (1930-2015) German red sand
Technique Etching
Dimensions 63 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€220
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Bianga - Waltershof Bulk? Bid from 220!
Karl Bianga (1930-2015) German Waltershof Bulk
Technique Etching
Dimensions 63 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€220
Bid Bid
Buy Emil Schumacher - Weimar 99? Bid from 1000!
Emil Schumacher (1912-1999) German Weimar 99
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 122.5 x 99 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Kurt Lob - Litho, Man achter bureau.? Bid from 35!
Kurt Lob (1926-2015) Dutch German Litho, Man behind desk.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 20 x 12 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Adolf MÜHLHAN - Hamburg, Binnenalster? Bid from 20!
Adolf MÜHLHAN (1886-1956) German Hamburg, Inner Alster
Technique Etching
Dimensions 44 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Franz Meckl - Franz Meckl: Obstschale? Bid from 39!
Franz Meckl (1948) German Franz Meckl: Fruit bowl
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Jochen G. Schimmelpenning - Indat? Bid from 39!
Jochen G. Schimmelpenning (1948) German Indat
Technique Etching
Dimensions 34 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Hofmann - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: PACE COLUMBUS uit 1980 (zeldzaam)? Bid from 75!
Hans Hofmann (1880-1966) American German Color offset lithograph. Poster: PACE COLUMBUS from 1980 (rare)
Technique Offset
Dimensions 63 x 76 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Konrad Klapheck - Davis Cup 1983 - Gesigneerd en genummerd (8/150)? Bid from 758!
Konrad Klapheck (1935) German Davis Cup
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 93 x 73.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€758
Bid Bid
Buy Rainer Ehrt - 4 Freedoms? Bid from 150!
Rainer Ehrt (1960) German 4 Freedoms
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 42 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Rainer Ehrt - Freedom? Bid from 90!
Rainer Ehrt (1960) German Freedom
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 36 x 26 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Rainer Ehrt - Vrede? Bid from 100!
Rainer Ehrt (1960) German Peace
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 30 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Otto Lais - Heeft titel onleesbaar voor mij? Bid from 234!
Otto Lais (1897-1988) German Title is unreadable to me
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 37 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€234
Bid Bid
Buy Dietz Edzard - Houtsnede? Bid from 45!
Dietz Edzard (1893-1963) German Woodcut
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 40.5 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Kurt Lob - Litho - 1975? Bid from 60!
Kurt Lob (1926-2015) Dutch German Members - 1975
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 41.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Horst Antes - Ets: de kop? Bid from 59!
Horst Antes (1936) German Etching: the head
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Husner - Zonder titel? Bid from 28!
Paul Husner (1942) Dutch Swiss German Untitled
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€28
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Wunderlich - Litho? Bid from 75!
Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) German Members
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 42 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: Der Kopf? Bid from 169!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: The Head
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 55 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Willy Jaeckel - ets/aquatint - Dante's Hell "Die Griffiede Komedie"? Bid from 49!
Willy Jaeckel (1888-1944) German ets/aquatint - Dante's Hell "The Griffin Comedy"
Technique Etching
Dimensions 36 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Voss - RIEN TOUT? Bid from 40!
Jan Voss (1936) German French RIEN TOUT
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Heinrich Ilgenfritz - ets: koor? Bid from 49!
Heinrich Ilgenfritz (1899) German etching: choir
Technique Etching
Dimensions 23.5 x 13 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Anke Roder - gemengde techniek: bergmeer - 2008? Bid from 1500!
Anke Roder (1964) German Dutch mixed media: mountain lake - 2008
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 35 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Board
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Rudolf Kämmer - " NEONROT auf MATTEM WEISS " 1970 signiert? Bid from 150!
Rudolf Kämmer (1935-2019) German " NEON RED on MATTE WHITE " signed in 1970
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Oliver Boberg - Ingelijste C print: Öffentlichter platz - 1999? Bid from 199!
Oliver Boberg (1965) German 3 compositions with horizontal lines, mixed media on paper
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 41.5 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Hans Ohmert - Ets: mensenmenigte? Bid from 29!
Paul Hans Ohmert (1890-1960) German Etching: crowd of people
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 31 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Meid - Ets: Das bad beim Pantton? Bid from 85!
Hans Meid (1883-1957) German Ets: The bath at Pantton
Technique Etching
Dimensions 51 x 34 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Lehmbruck - originele ets "Mutter und Kind"? Bid from 265!
Wilhelm Lehmbruck (1881-1919) German French original ets "Mother and Child"
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 16.5 x 12.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€265
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Hans Ohmert - Ets: zeegezicht? Bid from 45!
Paul Hans Ohmert (1890-1960) German Etching: seascape
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jochen G. Schimmelpenning - Nelangelo? Bid from 39!
Jochen G. Schimmelpenning (1948) German And the desire
Technique Etching
Dimensions 28 x 34 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Paul - FARBLITHOGRAPHIE " DOM " signiert .? Bid from 100!
Peter Paul (1943-2013) German COLOR LITHOGRAPHY " DOM " signed .
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 68 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jochen G. Schimmelpenning - Geröll? Bid from 39!
Jochen G. Schimmelpenning (1948) German boulders
Technique Etching
Dimensions 34 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Jenny de Bloot - 4 LITHOGRAPHIEN - CAFEHAUSSZENEN BERLIN 1935 signiert .? Bid from 300!
Jenny de Bloot (1908-1994) German 4 LITHOGRAPHS - CAFE SCENES BERLIN 1935 signed.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 26 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Emil Bott - Authentiek schilderij? Bid from 3000!
Emil Bott (1824-1908) German American Authentic painting
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 63 x 83 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€3,000
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - SCHWARZER JÄGER? Bid from 500!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish BLACK HUNTER
Technique Offset
Dimensions 59 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Klaus Dieter Engelke - Akt I? Bid from 95!
Klaus Dieter Engelke (1941) German Act I
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Hardboard
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid