Cees Tromp - Leiden, Rathausturm
Bruno Bruni - Farboffset-Lithographie FIORE Handsigniert
Charles Bragg - ETS: DAS PERFEKTE PAAR/LOCH 18
Werner Berges - Farbsiebdruck GIRL von 1980
Art des Kunstwerks | Grafik (Hand signiert) |
Signiert | Hand signiert |
* Fraaie gesigneerde kleurenlitho van de Franse kunstenaar Gabriel Godard.
* Beeldmaat 30 x 48 cm. Papiermaat 37,5 x 56 cm.
* Van links naar rechts in potlood: 94/170 G. Godard
* Werk is in goede conditie.
* Verzending is goed verpakt, aangetekend en verzekerd.
Info:
Gabriel Godard started painting in 1950 with many of
his initial works being figurative. Godard later changed his method and
style. He does not regard soon any more the subject but as one pretext
with the composition. His paintings since 1986 have been purely
abstract.
Godard is a very well listed School of Paris painter whose works have been acquired by the French government for the Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris. Many of his works have won
prizes. Private collections include the United
States, Germany, Switzerland, England, Japan, Saudi Arabia, Belgium and
France.
Exhibitions:
David Findlay Galleries, New York
Galerie Romanet, Paris
Galerie M.C. Goinard, Paris
Art Expo, New York
Knott Galleries, San Francisco
Retrospective Palais de l'Europe, Le Touquet
Exposition Particuliére Patronée par le Ministre des Beaux Arts a Beauvoire Vendée