3. Artists
  5. Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Founded in 1945

Buy Rob Clous - *Park*? Bid from 205!
Rob Clous (1940) Dutch *Park*
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 66 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€205
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Florifere? Bid from 150!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Florifere
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 75 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Ingelijste litho: "Omhelzing, de kus, gesprek - 1997? Bid from 299!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 44 x 93 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Michielsen - houtsnede? Bid from 10!
Jan Michielsen (1939-2010) Dutch woodcut
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 54 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Gordijn - Ets: Knikkeren - 1963? Bid from 275!
Herman Gordijn (1932-2017) Dutch Etching: Women on stilts - 1963
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Etching: Figures in labyrinth - 1972
Technique Etching
Dimensions 40 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard 't Hart - Zeefdruk? Bid from 29!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch Screen printing
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 61 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Current bid
€29
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: Labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: Labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: echtpaar? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: married couple
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Lutte des serpents? Bid from 60!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch snake fight
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ets: zonder titel? Bid from 550!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Members
Technique Etching
Dimensions 56.5 x 37.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - zelfportret? Bid from 55!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch self-portrait
Technique Etching
Dimensions 26 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Wilfred Voet - Krijt op papier, Abstract landschap - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Wilfred Voet (1935) Dutch Chalk on paper, Abstract landscape - Framed
Technique Pastel/Crayon
Dimensions 90 x 99.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1982? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Clous - Ets: Het slepertje - 1978? Bid from 49!
Rob Clous (1940) Dutch Rob Clous - large etching/aquatint: Venus on the tractor - 1966 - edition: 10 pieces
Technique Etching
Dimensions 40 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Clous - Ets: Versteende vormen - 1980? Bid from 49!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Eric Claus - Eric Claus Colombina Commedia dell Arte 1990? Bid from 1750!
Eric Claus (1935) Dutch Eric Claus Colombina Comedy of Art 1990
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 30 x 17 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 2324 g
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Ingelijste ets: Rotterdam - 1940? Bid from 59!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch Framed etching: Westerpoort Tiel
Technique Etching
Dimensions 51 x 41 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Houtsnede: het lelijke jonge eendje -1959? Bid from 75!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch and Marion Bloem - Book with 8 works - 1992
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 29 x 36.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Houtsnede: Natura Morta? Bid from 75!
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 29 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Ingelijste ets: Ned. Hervormde Kerk Bleiswijk - 1972? Bid from 59!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 53 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1973? Bid from 115!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Rein Snapper - Amsterdam Koepelkerk? Bid from 28!
Rein Snapper (1907-1988) Dutch Amsterdam Dome Church
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 45.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€28
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Zonnebomen - 1984? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Framed etching: Solar trees - 1984
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Cor Jaring - Foto: Een man met een beschilderd gezicht (Robert Jasper Grootveld?)? Bid from 125!
Cor Jaring (1936-2013) Dutch Photo: A man with a painted face looking out of a window
Technique Silver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions 30.5 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hillenius - ets: gefragmenteerd - 1970? Bid from 49!
Jaap Hillenius (1934-1999) Dutch etching: fragmented - 1970
Technique Etching
Dimensions 31.5 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Der Seiltanzer (hommage aan Paul Klee), aquatint ets (kleine oplage)? Bid from 100!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch The Sailor (homage to Paul Klee), aquatint etching (small edition)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 77 x 58 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Den Haag - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, The Hague - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Litho, Titel, : Jazz I - Ingelijst.? Bid from 80!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Lithograph, Title, : Jazz I - Framed.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45.5 x 48.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Hubert van Hille - Olieverf op doek, Bloemstilleven - Ingelijst? Bid from 350!
Hubert van Hille (1903-1983) Dutch Oil on canvas, Flower still life - Framed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 51 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Frontière(grens China/Vietnam? Bid from 100!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets:
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: New Babylon - 1963? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: New Babylon - 1963
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: zangles - 1982? Bid from 350!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch ets: zangles - 1982
Technique Etching
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - 2 boekjes: 1 x tentoonstellingsuitgave + 1x kunst en architectuur? Bid from 50!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch 2 booklets: 1 x exhibition edition + 1x art and architecture
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 27 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: 1997? Bid from 89!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Zeefdruk: 1997
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 37 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 37 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Wilfred Voet - Ets/aquatint, Landschap - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Wilfred Voet (1935) Dutch Etching/aquatint, Landscape - Framed
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 73 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Kortlang - Grote handgekleurde reliëf Ets/aquatint - potloodges. - zeer kleine oplage (14)? Bid from 69!
Cees Kortlang (1926-2008) Dutch Large hand-colored relief etching/aquatint - pencil-drawn - very small edition (1
Technique Etching
Dimensions 76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid