undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Kunstkring

Haagse Kunstkring

Founded in 1891

filters

The Hague Art Circle

The Haagse Kunstkring (Formerly Haagsche Kunstkring) is an association of artists and art lovers. It has traditionally been a breeding ground and a stage for innovation and experiment, a production house that stimulates, organizes and offers space. The aim when it was founded was therefore to promote connection between painters and practitioners of 'fine literature, music and applied arts'. The work of artists who want to become a member of the Haagsche Kunstkring is tested for quality and professionalism. Art forms are free and regularly go beyond the boundaries of their 'own' discipline. Many members of the New Hague School are members of the Haagsche Kunstkring.

Buy Ad van Riel - Sight (7)? Bid from 180!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Sight (7)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 42 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - abstracte voorstelling? Bid from 65!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch abstract representation
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 12 x 9 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Hubert Bekman - Dorpsgezicht in Limburg? Bid from 600!
Hubert Bekman (1896-1974) Dutch Village view in Limburg
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 80 x 120 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Vegter - De geest van het Grote Huis? Bid from 850!
Jaap Vegter (1932-2003) Dutch The Ghost of Grand House
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 58 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Bob Busking - Foto, Zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Bob Busking (1922-2010) Dutch Photo, Untitled
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 46 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Grote -1982- Zeefdruk -paleis huis ten Bosch - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 32!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Large -1982- Silkscreen - palace Huis ten Bosch - pencil signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€32
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Riky Schellart - Vader met 2 kinderen - Handgesigneerd? Bid from 15!
Riky Schellart (1942-2013) Dutch Father with 2 children - Hand signed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 36 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€15
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Kunstartiest? Bid from 20!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Art artist
Technique Other
Dimensions 20 x 20 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Portret? Bid from 50!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Portrait
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 44 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bieling - Houtsnede? Bid from 55!
Herman Bieling (1887-1964) Dutch Woodcut: "Holy family"
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 29 x 18.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - MAN MET PIJP? Bid from 69!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch MAN WITH PIPE
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 45 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Glass breakage
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bieling - Houtsnede: "Holy family"? Bid from 55!
Herman Bieling (1887-1964) Dutch Woodcut: "Holy family"
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 20 x 16 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Litho:zonder titel? Bid from 29!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Litho:untitled
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 57 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Bok en Haan - 1947? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Buck and Rooster
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Klaasse - Litho: "Moeder en kind"? Bid from 49!
Piet Klaasse (1918-2001) Dutch Litho: "Mother and Child"
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Tentoonstellings poster - 1955? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Buck and Rooster
Technique Offset
Dimensions 61 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bieling - Houtsnede: moeder en kind? Bid from 55!
Herman Bieling (1887-1964) Dutch Woodcut: "Holy family"
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 28 x 18 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Harlekijnen met vliegers en hond? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Litho: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Fluitspeelsters en dansers - 1947? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Hendrik Gispen - Portugees Israelitisch Kerkhof te Ouderkerk a/d Amstel? Bid from 350!
Willem Hendrik Gispen (1890-1981) Dutch Portuguese Israelite Cemetery in Ouderkerk a/d Amstel
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 58 x 50 cm (h x w)
Support Board
Framed Framed
Current bid
€350
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - WOODSTOCK? Bid from 209!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch WOODSTOCK
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 82 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€209
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - ets:een koopman? Bid from 75!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch etching:a merchant
Technique Etching
Dimensions 7.5 x 9 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - ets:Turkse vrouwen? Bid from 75!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch etching:Turkish women
Technique Etching
Dimensions 9 x 7.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Proefdruk: 3 figuren? Bid from 70!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch proof: 3 figures
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 86 x 61 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: Els - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: The - 1978
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 74 x 59 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Vrouw - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Woman - 1981
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed silkscreen: Doortje - 1978
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 77 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Silkscreen: formation - 1987
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Bettenhausen - Zoetermeer, Dorpsstraat - ets - fraai ingelijst? Bid from 75!
Wim Bettenhausen (1942) Dutch Zoetermeer, Dorpsstraat - etching - beautifully framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 43 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Johan D. Scherft - Delft? Bid from 10!
Johan D. Scherft (1891-1969) Dutch Delft
Technique Etching
Dimensions 26 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Zonder titel (14/1)? Bid from 80!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Untitled (14/1)
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Bazaar in Damascus? Bid from 750!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch Bazaar in Damascus
Technique Etching
Dimensions 82.5 x 93.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Moutstraat (Utrecht)? Bid from 60!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Moutstraat (Utrecht)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 41 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: zonder titel - 1981? Bid from 175!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed silkscreen: untitled - 1981
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 99 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Stilleven, zeefdruk? Bid from 175!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Still life, screen print
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Wegner - Steendruk, Les enfants du paradis - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Toon Wegner (1926-2010) Dutch Lithography, The Children of Paradise - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 81.5 x 61.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Zwart - 4 catalogi - A choice from his personal archive 1 t/m 4? Bid from 50!
Piet Zwart (1885-1977) Dutch 4 catalogs
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 24 x 18 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - abstract (landschap)? Bid from 65!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch abstract (landscape)
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 9 x 12 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Marian Gobius - Rijnsburg 975 / 1975? Bid from 45!
Marian Gobius (1910-1994) Dutch Rijnsburgen 975 / 1975
Dimensions 22.5 x 9 x 9 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 540 g
Signed Unmarked
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 55!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Henri van Daalhoff - landschaft? Bid from 1500!
Henri van Daalhoff (1867-1953) Dutch landscape
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 130 x 102 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Stil leven? Bid from 75!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Still life
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 30 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Marijke Verhoef - Nummer 46? Bid from 29!
Marijke Verhoef (1946) Dutch Number 40
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Marijke Verhoef - Nummer 40? Bid from 29!
Marijke Verhoef (1946) Dutch Number 40
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid