3. Artists
  5. Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Founded in 1945

Buy Wim Steijn - Landschap van Bomen? Bid from 50!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Landscape of Trees
Technique Etching
Dimensions 41.5 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Cor Jaring - Foto: Een man met een beschilderd gezicht (Robert Jasper Grootveld?)? Bid from 125!
Cor Jaring (1936-2013) Dutch Photo: A man with a painted face looking out of a window
Technique Silver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions 30.5 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Yvonne Kracht - Abstractie - Zeefdruk? Bid from 80!
Yvonne Kracht (1931) Dutch Abstraction - Silkscreen
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 56 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Ingelijste ets: Ned. Hervormde Kerk Bleiswijk - 1972? Bid from 59!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch Framed etching: Westerpoort Tiel
Technique Etching
Dimensions 53 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - en Marion Bloem - Boek met 8 werken - 1992? Bid from 199!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch and Marion Bloem - Book with 8 works - 1992
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 35 x 28.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Gordijn - Houtsnede op Japans papier: "Zwanger" - 1984? Bid from 125!
Herman Gordijn (1932-2017) Dutch Woodcut on Japanese paper - 1984
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 46.5 x 62.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Rene Brone - Kleurenzeefdruk DE GOLFER Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 65!
Rene Brone (1944) Dutch Color screen print THE GOLFER Hand signed.
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 59 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Zonder titel- 1979? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Etching: Untitled- 1979
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Twee figuren? Bid from 500!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Two figures
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 60 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - Abstracte compositie? Bid from 85!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch Geometric abstract composition. Monotype.
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 35 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - Geometrisch abstracte compositie. Monotype.? Bid from 100!
Technique Monotype
Dimensions 55 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - De Schilder? Bid from 345!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch The painter
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€345
Bid Bid
Technique Monotype
Dimensions 55 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Boek: aan Constant met 20 werken van verschillende kunstenaars? Bid from 325!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Book: to Constant with 20 works by different artists
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 34.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - 2x olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 299!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch 2x oil on canvas - 1987
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch lithograph: labyrinths - 1968 (unique item signed by hand!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 35 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk: "Krimpenerwaard" - 1980? Bid from 69!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Framed screen print: "Krimpenerwaard" - 1980
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Litho - 1981? Bid from 75!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 24 x 19 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Kortlang - Grote handgekleurde reliëf Ets/aquatint - potloodges. - Epr. d'Art. 4/10 exempl.? Bid from 58!
Cees Kortlang (1926-2008) Dutch Large hand-coloured relief Etching/aquatint - pencil sig. - Epr. d'Art. 4/10 exempl.
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€58
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Ingelijste boardsnede: "Enchantement"? Bid from 125!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 74.5 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Woody van Amen - Proefdruk: Jam Satu, met dagboek - 1984? Bid from 75!
Woody van Amen (1936) Dutch Proof: Jam Satu, with diary - 1984
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 24.5 x 17 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Houtsnede: Natura Morta? Bid from 75!
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 29 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: New Babylon + gesigneerd portfolioblad - 1963? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch lithograph: New Babylon + signed portfolio sheet - 1963
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Litho: Labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant: labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: figuren in labyrint - 1972? Bid from 425!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: figures in labyrinth - 1972
Technique Etching
Dimensions 27 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede: Paysage? Bid from 100!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede: Paysage
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 56.5 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Kleuren boarddruk: "Transition" - 1970? Bid from 99!
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 30 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede: "Voor Ton" - 1987? Bid from 125!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede: Farandole - 1998
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Litho: zonnetekens - 1960? Bid from 45!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Monotype
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 52 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Porte bonheur pour le bays(Sahara) - 1970? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Niermeijer - Abstracte krijttekening 1? Bid from 29!
Theo Niermeijer (1940-2005) Dutch abstract chalk drawing 1
Technique Pastel/Crayon
Dimensions 20 x 24 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Vijlbrief - Met aquarel ingekleurde pentekening? Bid from 50!
Ernst Vijlbrief (1934-2010) Dutch Pen drawing colored with watercolor
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 21 x 30 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ingelijste kleuren ets/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l’amour nr. 3 - 1979? Bid from 1500!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Entire colors and aquatint: Pleasure and sadness of love nr. 3 - 1979
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 83 x 70.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Zuidhavenpoort Zierikzee? Bid from 55!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch South harbour gate Zierikzee
Technique Etching
Dimensions 61.5 x 70.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ingelijste ets/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 1250!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Framed etching/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (neat frame!)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 74 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1972? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets - 1972
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49.5 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Vijlbrief - Stifttekening? Bid from 45!
Technique Marker
Dimensions 21 x 30 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Vijlbrief - Met aquarel ingekleurde pentekening: Tuinschaar uit Gue Morin meenemen? Bid from 50!
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 21 x 30 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Litho - 1973? Bid from 50!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch grote litho: flamenco dancer - 1988
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 77 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Arie Berkulin - Acryl op papier - Drieluik: Roermond - 1982? Bid from 199!
Arie Berkulin (1939) Dutch Kleurenlitho: "Children's Games - 1988
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 81 x 125 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Moonglow - 1997? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Silkscreen: Concerto- 1995
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 40 x 111 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Moonglow/midnight sun - 1997? Bid from 125!
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Sax? Bid from 25!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Right
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 33 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Power in balans? Bid from 225!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Power in balans
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 111 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Ingelijste gemengde techniek: "Drum Beat - 2002? Bid from 1250!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch framed screen print: City love
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 38.5 x 45.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Yvonne Visser - Bronzen beeld op sokkel: "Zwemster"? Bid from 599!
Yvonne Visser (1954) Dutch Bronze statue on pedestal: "Swimmer"
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 27 x 6 x 4 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 2088 g
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hillenius - ets: gefragmenteerd - 1970? Bid from 49!
Jaap Hillenius (1934-1999) Dutch etching: fragmented - 1970
Technique Etching
Dimensions 31.5 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - 's-Gravenhage - koninklijke schouwburg? Bid from 90!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch The Hague - Royal Theatre
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ets: zonder titel? Bid from 495!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Members
Technique Etching
Dimensions 56.5 x 37.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid