3. Artists
  5. In Consten Eén

In Consten Eén

Founded in 1914

In Consten One

In Consten One was an art circle in Nijmegen that had a threefold objective. She wanted to help her members develop in the fields of crafts and fine arts. She also wanted to connect the members and let the members practice speaking.

Buy Eugene Lucker - Kerk St Jan Den Bosch? Bid from 75!
Eugene Lucker (1876-1943) Dutch Church of St. John Den Bosch
Technique Etching
Dimensions 88.5 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Eugene Lucker - Kerktoren van Veere? Bid from 75!
Eugene Lucker (1876-1943) Dutch Church tower of Veere
Technique Etching
Dimensions 68.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Eugene Lucker - Stadsgezicht Nijmegen? Bid from 75!
Eugene Lucker (1876-1943) Dutch Cityscape Nijmegen
Technique Etching
Dimensions 33 x 43 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€85
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Eugene Lucker - Palazo Ravà, Venetië? Bid from 79!
Eugene Lucker (1876-1943) Dutch Palazzo Ravà, Venice
Technique Etching
Dimensions 47 x 62 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Eugene Lucker - Oude molen bij Weert - handgesigneerde ets, eigen druk? Bid from 65!
Eugene Lucker (1876-1943) Dutch Old mill near Weert - hand-signed etching, own print
Technique Etching
Dimensions 41 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Maas - meisje in het bos? Bid from 1500!
Harry Maas (1906-1982) Dutch girl in the forest
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 105 x 84.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid