3. Artists
  5. Prent 190

Prent 190

Founded in 1964 - dissolved in 1981

Picture 190

Print 190 annually published series of works of contemporary graphic art, which were produced in editions of 190 copies. Every year other artists were asked to work on Print 190. The aim of Print 190 was to be able to meet the growing need for original works of art in a wider social circle. All prints are hand printed, signed and provided with a copy number.

The works of Print 190 have a numbered edition of 190 pieces. In this overview you can see all the offered work by artists who participated in Print 190, even if these works do not belong to the Print 190 series.

Buy Corneille - prachtcadeau feestdagen: puntgaaf bord en 4 puntgave bijpassende onderzetters? Bid from 65!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian wonderful holiday gift: mint plate and 4 mint matching coasters
Dimensions 30 x 30 x 1 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Unmarked
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Couple a la Colombe - ingelijst - 2002- 125 ex.? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Couple a la Colombe - framed - 2002- 125 copies.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 94 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Tropical Trilogy Blue - ingelijst - 1991 - EA 20 ex.? Bid from 200!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tropical Trilogy Blue - framed - 1991 - EA 20 ex.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 54 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Tropical Trilogy Red - ingelijst - 1991 - EA 20 ex.? Bid from 200!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tropical Trilogy Red - ingelijst - 1991 - EA 20 ex.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 54 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Homme Femme Oiseau - ingelijst - 2002- 125 ex.? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Man Woman Bird - framed - 2002- 125 copies.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 94 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - 2 luik - ingelijst - 1991 - 65 ex.? Bid from 300!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch 2 luik - framed - 1999 - 200 copies.
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 81 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Tulpen - ingelijst - 1999 - 200 ex.? Bid from 225!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Tulips - framed - 1999 - 200 copies.
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 70 x 90 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - in prijs verlaagd! - Hymne a l'ete- ingelijst - 1987- XVII/XX? Bid from 200!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian reduced in price! - Hymne a l'ete - framed - 1987 - XVII/XX
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53 x 85 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - in prijs verlaagd! - Femme et Oiseau II - ingelijst - 1996 - 125 ex.? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian reduced in price! - Femme et Oiseau II - framed - 1996 - 125 copies.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 95 x 75 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Geen titel? Bid from 465!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch No title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 74 x 94 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€465
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Le chien blue? Bid from 899!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The blue dog
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 128 x 160 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - Personage - litho uit 1992 - Epreuve d'artiste? Bid from 50!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch Character - litho from 1992 - Artist's proof
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 79 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - Deux Personages - litho uit 1988 - Nummer 75/75? Bid from 50!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch Two Characters - lithograph from 1988 - Number 75/75
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - Handreiking - litho uit 1991- Nummer E. A.? Bid from 50!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch Handout - lithograph from 1991 - Number E. A.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56.5 x 79 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - Schilder aan het werk - litho uit 1976- Nummer 6/60? Bid from 50!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch Painter at work - lithograph from 1976 - Number 6/60
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56.5 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Foto: Jan Sierhuis en Bert Schierbeek - 1974? Bid from 49!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Photo: Jan Sierhuis and Bert Schierbeek - 1974
Technique Silver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions 40 x 30 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: Clown - 1994? Bid from 199!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Corneille - silkscreen: Clown - 1994
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 45 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Lodeizen - Houtsnede: de dichter Lucebert - 1957? Bid from 199!
Frank Lodeizen (1931-2013) Dutch Woodcut: the poet Lucebert - 1957
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 40 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre van Soest - Potloodtekening: portret Bert Schierbeek? Bid from 99!
Pierre van Soest (1930-2001) Dutch Pencil drawing: portrait Bert Schierbeek
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Spermon - LINES? Bid from 39!
Kees Spermon (1941-1992) Dutch LINES
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Horst Antes - Ets: de kop? Bid from 59!
Horst Antes (1936) German Etching: the head
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 2002? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members - 2000
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - inkttekening: uit boek "De nachtcactus bloeit - 1982? Bid from 75!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch ink drawing: from book "The night cactus blooms - 1982
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 13 x 16.3 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 1985? Bid from 225!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 37 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1998? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 52.5 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Glass breakage
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Vogel - 1996? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print - 1991
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 43 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk: "Promenade C" - 1991? Bid from 250!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - inkttekening: Aram en de spin - 1984 (uit boek Aram en de bende van de boomstam)? Bid from 225!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch ink drawing: Aram and the spider - 1984 (from book Aram and the gang of the tree trunk)
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 25 x 31.5 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Femme et Faune Familière - 1978? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members:
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76.5 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - inkttekening: Vikingschip - uit boek "De nachtcactus bloeit - 1982? Bid from 225!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch ink drawing: Viking ship - from book "The night cactus blooms - 1982
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 38.5 x 28.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Voss - RIEN TOUT? Bid from 40!
Jan Voss (1936) German French RIEN TOUT
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Moesman - Litho: op wacht - 1979? Bid from 195!
Joop Moesman (1909-1988) Dutch Litho: On Guard - 1979
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 32 x 24 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Ingelijste gemengde techniek op doek: "Volksbond" Rotterdam - 2018? Bid from 1995!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Framed acrylic on canvas : coffee pot- 2021
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 29 x 34 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,995
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - foto Hommage a G. Verdi? Bid from 59!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian photo Tribute to G. Verdi
Technique Digital print
Dimensions 78 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Brusse - HOMMAGE TO A VERY GOOD FRIEND? Bid from 58!
Mark Brusse (1937) Dutch French HOMMAGE TO A VERY GOOD FRIEND
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€58
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Litho:zonder titel? Bid from 29!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Litho:untitled
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 57 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: echtpaar? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: married couple
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - ets:2 poppenhoofden - 1977? Bid from 75!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch etching:2 doll heads - 1977
Technique Etching
Dimensions 27 x 23.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: L'enchantement de l'été - 1977? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets: Derde gezicht? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Lucebert - etching: Third face - 1975
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: Image d'un été - 1992? Bid from 175!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Otello - 1990
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 33.5 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid