3. Artists
  5. Striptekenaars

Striptekenaars

Buy Walter Andreas Angerer - Mozart? Bid from 30!
Walter Andreas Angerer (1940) German Mozart
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 57 x 40 cm (h x w)
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy François Schuiten - “In het teken van avontuur”: Affiche van de Boekenbeurs van Brussel (2005)? Bid from 150!
François Schuiten (1965) Belgian "Under the Sign of Adventure": Poster for the Brussels Book Fair (2005)
Technique Other
Dimensions 68 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Tolmeyer - Masker? Bid from 45!
Richard Tolmeyer (1958) Dutch Masker
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 34 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Tolmeyer - DIVER? Bid from 35!
Richard Tolmeyer (1958) Dutch DIVER
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 14 x 10 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Tolmeyer - S.T.A.? Bid from 40!
Richard Tolmeyer (1958) Dutch S.T.A.
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 56 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Bob De Moor - Plakat „Die Wassermagier“ nach Hergé? Bid from 120!
Bob De Moor (1925-1992) Belgian Poster “The Water Magicians” after Hergé
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Tolmeyer - siren? Bid from 35!
Richard Tolmeyer (1958) Dutch siren
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 21 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Tolmeyer - WAITER? Bid from 25!
Richard Tolmeyer (1958) Dutch WAITER
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 11 x 7 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Philippe Geluck - Gesigneerd beeld: Mini-chat met krant? Bid from 3000!
Philippe Geluck (1954) Belgian Signed image: Mini chat with newspaper
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 29 x 10 x 18 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€3,000
Bid Bid