Willi Sitte - ingelijste litho: Flight of birds at five o'clock in the afternoon - 1960
Max Ernst - ingelijste litho: Homage to Goerge Ribemont Dessaignes
Alexej von Jawlensky - Color offset litho FACE
Jan Toorop - Framed etching: 'In the forest' - 1895
Type of artwork | Prints (signed) |
Year | 1999 |
Technique | Wood/Linocut |
Support | Paper |
Subject | Nude |
Framed | Not framed |
Dimensions | 49 x 33 cm (h x w) |
Signed | Hand signed |
Edition | 1/100 |
Gerard Gaudaen (Sint-Niklaas, 9 januari 1927 – aldaar, 26 juni 2003) was een Belgisch lino- en houtsnijder en vooral ontwerper van een aantal ex-librissen.
Condition | |||
Condition | Very good | ||
Shipment | |||
Shipment | Parcel post | ||
Price | > 10KG or bigger than 1.00 x 0.50 meter
Extra | In case of a purchase price above € 500.- you will have to pay an additional fee of (maximum) € 7.50 for extra shipping insurance | ||
Guarantee | |||