3. Artists
  5. AIGA Design

AIGA Design

Founded in 1914

AIGA, the Professional Association for Design

Originally the AIGA was founded as the American Institute of Graphic Arts, but today it is known as AIGA, the professional association for design. AIGA is a professional organization for design. The members of AIGA are active in a wide range of design.

Buy Jan van Keulen - Litho: Dame in groene jurk? Bid from 40!
Jan van Keulen (1913-1994) Dutch Litho: Lady in green dress
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Keulen - Litho: Barmhartige samaritaan - 1947? Bid from 40!
Jan van Keulen (1913-1994) Dutch litho: balletdanseres - 1947
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Keulen - Litho: Dormeuse? Bid from 40!
Jan van Keulen (1913-1994) Dutch Sleeper
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Keulen - Litho: Bloemstilleven? Bid from 40!
Jan van Keulen (1913-1994) Dutch Litho: Flower still life
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid