Bengt Orup - non-figuratieve litho z.t. met beperkte oplage
Joris Geurts - Abstracte compositie, houtsnede
Ludwig Wilding - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Multiple mit Scheinbewegung- 1988
Type kunstwerk | Grafiek (handgesigneerd) |
Gesigneerd | Handgesigneerd |
Kleurenlitho "La Lune" (afm. 46 x 60 cm. op Japans rijstpapier)
Uit de suite "Visages pour Delie" op gedichten van Maurice Sceve.
Uitgegeven door J-Y Nicolas, Paris 1977 (genummerd 22/65 en r.o. gesigneerd.)
Bezorgkosten in overleg.
These lithographs were done as a memorial to the great Italian actress Anna Magnani, who was an extremely close friend of Fini’s. Upon learning of her death, Fini retired to her studio where she refused to come out for days. She had food left on trays outside the door. When she emerged she spoke to her agent, gave him the watercolors and said ‘This is for Anna, do something with them’. This portfolio is the result.